cheap online chemist

Maine Senior All-Star Games and Rosters

June 23, 2011
By

Georges Valley's Kaitlyn Rich will play for West C ALl Stars

The softball senior All Stars games will be played at Cony High School, Augusta with the C-D game, 4 p.m., Thursday, June 23 with the A-B game to follow at 6:30 p.m.

East roster C-D

Whitney Donovan (Ashland), Amanda Libby (Washburn), Roberta Trafton (Central), Eva Wing (Dexter), Devyn Bell (Dexter), Alyssa Beaulier (Stearns), Kirsten Marter (Stearns), Ashlyn Kelly (Limestone-MSSM), Chelsea Leighton (Limestone-MSSM), Kristen Long (Central Aroostook);

coaches: Terry Hunter (Ashland), Ryan Guerrette (Central Aroostook), Durice Washburn (Central)

West roster C-D

Kayla Merrill (Telstar), Molly McCafferty (Mt. Abram), Gillian Foss (Old Orchard Beach), Heather Clavet (Buckfield), Blair Haggot (North Yarmouth Acad.), Paige Teel (Wiscasset), Nicena Walker (Telstar), Anna McGinnis (Mt. Abram), Kelsie Hilton (Monmouth), Kayla Barton (Hall-Dale), Kelsey Wright (Hall-Dale), Alanna White (Jay), Hannah Morin (Telstar), Beth Moore (Jay), Justine Ruhlin (Sacopee Valley), Ashley Ridlon (Traip), Tara Hurley (Richmond), Kaitlyn Rich (Georges Valley), Alli Martin (Buckfield);

coaches: Rusty Worcester (Georges Valley), Jim Lunney (Telstar), Rick Coughlin (Richmond), Robin Roberts (Jay)

East roster A-B

Sadie Redman (Bangor), Kim Jordan (Bangor), Bri Warren (Messalonskee), Jess Poulin (Lawrence), Kady Esty (Skowhegan), Mary Baker (Skowhegan), Miranda Riendeau-Card (Mt. Ararat), Emily Cox (Brewer), Jordan Nickerson (Brewer), Allysa Eugley (Messalonskee), Sara Lamberton (Hampden Acad.), Deb Colpitts (Hermon), Ashley Thayer (Hermon), Tayla Trask (Mattanawcook Acad.), Abby Yeo (Bucksport), Suzannah Deeves (Cony), Dayna Schultz (Oxford Hills), Miranda Martin (Edward Little), Kasey Benner (Medomak Valley), Ericka Christensen (Medomak Valley);

coaches: Leon Bouchard (Messalonskee), Mike Carrier (Bucksport), Ryan Deprey (Caribou)

West Roster A-B

Alexis Bogdanovich (South Portland), Allie Boyington (Cape Elizabeth), Sarah Gilblair (Biddeford), Abby Hutchinson (Yarmouth), Lauren Hall (Oak Hill), Amelia Pennington (Lincoln Acad.), Julie Duresma (Yarmouth), Sabrina Link (Wells), Danielle DiBiase (South Portland), Meaghan Lewia (Wells), Heide Shaw (Maranacook), Hannah Carlin (Noble), Ashley Watkins (Fryeburg Acad.), Kristen Duross (Thornton Acad.), Christine Tovey (Sanford), Courtney Carlson (Mountain Valley), Shawna Riordan (Lisbon), Katie Dorr (Maranacook), Lauren Titus (Thornton Acad.);

coaches: Tom Griffin (Scarborough), Fred Apt (Fryeburg Academy), Julie Boucher (Oak Hill)

Comments are closed.




Themes by bavotasan.com